Welcome Bonus 200% up to AU$3,000

Plus 100 free spins - code COCOA200

Cocoa Casino $100 Deposit Bonus Guide

A $100 deposit at Cocoa Casino can activate a $200 bonus under its first-deposit offer, taking the bonus total to $300 before wagering. You also receive 100 free spins when you use code COCOA200 and meet the AU$15 minimum deposit.

Hot Pokies Right Now

Floating Dragon New Year Festival Ultra Megaways Hold & Spin

Floating Dragon New Year Festival Ultra Megaways Hold & Spin

pragmaticplay

Coin Craze: Supercharged

Coin Craze: Supercharged

mancala

Reel Keeper

Reel Keeper

redtiger

Jack Hammer 4: Chasing the Dragon

Jack Hammer 4: Chasing the Dragon

netent

Rainbow Bonanza

Rainbow Bonanza

clawbuster

Asian Palace

Asian Palace

amusnet

How the $100 deposit bonus works

For players searching for a Cocoa Casino $100 Deposit Bonus, the closest current offer is the first-deposit package: a 200% match up to AU$3,000, plus 100 free spins. A $100 deposit sits comfortably within the offer ceiling, so the calculation is straightforward.

In this review
Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$100
Matched bonus200% of $100$200
Deposit plus bonus$100 + $200$300
Wagering target35 × $300$10,500

The $200 bonus is calculated from the $100 deposit, while the wagering requirement applies to the combined $300 deposit-and-bonus amount. That means you would need to place $10,500 in qualifying slot wagers before requesting a withdrawal of funds connected to the offer. The maximum bet during bonus wagering is AU$5 per spin or hand.

A $100 deposit creates a $300 starting balance

The balance is made up of your $100 deposit and $200 in bonus funds. The 35× calculation is based on the full $300, not just the bonus.

The welcome offer is for slots, so keep the qualifying play within that category. Gambling involves real money and risk, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a return.

How to claim the offer with code COCOA200

The promotion needs a minimum deposit of AU$15, which means a $100 deposit meets the entry requirement. Use your own account and a payment method registered in the same name. Cocoa Casino applies a one-account rule for each person, household, IP address and computer.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your email address, username, full name and date of birth. Usernames must contain 4-12 characters and no spaces.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is supported, with 1 credit equal to 1 AUD.

  3. Enter the promotion code

    Apply promo code COCOA200 when making your first qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit $100

    Make a $100 first deposit using a payment method in your own name. A 3% processing fee applies to deposits.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    The offer should add the matched amount and 100 free spins to the welcome package. Then check the bonus balance before starting play.

  6. Play within the rules

    Use slots for the 35× wagering target and keep each spin or hand at AU$5 or less while bonus wagering is active.

A $100 deposit also means the 3% processing fee works out to $3 before any additional charge from a card issuer. Some card companies may add foreign transaction fees of up to 6-8% per transaction.

Keep the calculation beside you

For this example, write down $300 as the combined amount and $10,500 as the wagering target. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes tracking the offer much easier.

Bonus rules to check before you play

The key rule is the 35× requirement on the deposit plus bonus amount. With a $100 deposit, that produces the $10,500 target shown above. The offer applies to slots, and the maximum permitted bet is AU$5 per spin or hand during bonus wagering.

  • Use promo code COCOA200 for the first-deposit package.
  • Deposit at least AU$15; the worked example uses $100.
  • Wager the combined deposit and bonus amount 35 times on slots.
  • Keep every bonus-wagering spin or hand at AU$5 or below.
  • Remember that the maximum withdrawal from many bonuses is 10× the bonus amount.
  • Wager the deposit at least once before requesting a withdrawal.

The maximum withdrawal rule is important in bonus planning. Where it applies, a $200 bonus gives a 10× bonus-based maximum of $2,000. The general bonus terms apply to many promotions, so check the particular offer attached to your account before relying on that calculation.

Players from Denmark, China, Japan, Poland and Israel have separate promotional wagering requirements. Cocoa Casino also restricts account opening from a number of countries, so eligibility depends on where you live and the registration details supplied.

Do not rush the withdrawal

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal request can be made. The casino may charge processing fees if that condition is not met.

Free spins, no-deposit chips and other promotions

The welcome package includes 100 free spins alongside the matched deposit bonus. They are part of the package activated with COCOA200, so consider the spins and the cash bonus together when reviewing the promotion.

New players also receive 25 no-deposit chips. These carry a 35× wagering requirement, and a minimum $25 deposit is required before funds from those chips can be withdrawn after wagering is complete.

Other promotions include 100% Cashback Insurance on deposit losses and the Cashtravaganza next-day cashback special. Bonus codes are also available, with wagering requirements set for each code, and multiple codes can be redeemed.

If you are comparing the welcome package with the wider Cocoa Casino from Australia offer, the main points to keep in view are the wagering calculation, the AU$5 maximum bet and the withdrawal limits. The Loyalty Program is called VIP Loyalty Points and can raise the monthly withdrawal ceiling for VIP members.

Ready to use the $100 example?

Enter COCOA200 with your first deposit, then keep the $10,500 wagering figure and AU$5 maximum bet in mind while you play.

What happens when you request a withdrawal

Standard accounts have a weekly withdrawal limit of AU$500 and a monthly limit of $4,000. VIP members have a monthly limit of $10,000. These limits matter if your balance is larger than the amount you want to cash out at once.

Withdrawal detailStandard or typical termWhat to remember
Weekly limitAU$500Applies to standard accounts
Monthly limit$4,000Standard account ceiling
VIP monthly limit$10,000Available through VIP Loyalty Points
E-wallets24-48 hours after approvalNeosurf, Skrill and MuchBetter
Bitcoin and Ethereum12-24 hours for verified accountsGenerally completed the same business day
Bank transfer or card3-5 business daysTiming starts after approval

The stated processing timeframe is 1-7 business days. First-time or flagged withdrawals can have an internal pending or review period of 24-48 hours. A one-time KYC check is required before withdrawal approval and asks for government-issued ID, a recent utility bill and matching card details.

  • Withdrawals can be made through POLi, Bank Transfer, MuchBetter, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, Ethereum, AstroPay and Mastercard.
  • Your payment method must be registered in your name and match the casino account.
  • Bank wire and cheque payments may carry a player-paid fee.
  • There is no win limit.

The website is mobile-optimised, so you can manage the account from a phone browser. There is no native iOS or Android app. Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, Spanish and Portuguese, as well as email and telephone support.

Keep your bonus and payout details handy

Before playing, note the target, bet cap and withdrawal limits. That small check can help you manage the promotion with fewer surprises.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive from a $100 deposit?

The first-deposit offer matches 200%, so a $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus. Your combined deposit and bonus balance is $300 before wagering.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 deposit?

The requirement is 35× the combined $300 deposit and bonus amount. That gives a total wagering target of $10,500 on slots.

What code activates the Cocoa Casino $100 deposit bonus?

Use promo code COCOA200 with your first qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is AU$15.

Can I bet more than $5 while completing the bonus wagering?

No. The maximum bet during bonus wagering is AU$5 per spin or hand.

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The welcome package includes 100 free spins alongside the matched first-deposit bonus.

What is the standard withdrawal limit after using the offer?

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is AU$500 and the standard monthly limit is $4,000. VIP members have a monthly limit of $10,000.

When can I request a withdrawal?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before you can request a withdrawal. KYC documents also need to be approved before a withdrawal is released.

Is there a fee when I deposit $100?

A 3% processing fee applies to deposits, which is $3 on a $100 deposit. Your card issuer may also apply a foreign transaction fee of up to 6-8% per transaction.